Practice EX0-001 Exin ITIL Foundation Exam With Real Questions

New Updated EX0-001 Exam Questions EX0-001 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest EX0-001 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/EX0-001-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: EX0-001 exam dumps,ITIL exam questions, EX0-001 exam questions, EX0-001 VCE dumps, EX0-001 PDF dumps, EX0-001 practice tests, EX0-001 study guide, EX0-001 braindumps, ITIL

Exin ITIL FoundationEXIN certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Exin EX0-001 ITIL exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Exin EX0-001 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner

Answer: D

Question: 2

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

Answer: B

Question: 4

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?

A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management

Answer: A

Question: 5

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Answer: A

Question: 6

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Answer: B

Question: 7

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners

Answer: C

Question: 8

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?

A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management

Answer: C

Question: 10

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Answer: A

Facebook Comments