Practice EX0-002 Exin PRINCE2 Foundation Exam With Real Questions

New Updated EX0-002 Exam Questions EX0-002 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest EX0-002 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/EX0-002-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: EX0-002 exam dumps, exam questions, EX0-002 exam questions, EX0-002 VCE dumps, EX0-002 PDF dumps, EX0-002 practice tests, EX0-002 study guide, EX0-002 braindumps,

Exin PRINCE2 Foundation certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Exin EX0-002 exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Exin EX0-002 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

When considering risks, which describes an opportunity in a project?

A. An uncertain event that could have a negative impact on objectives
B. An uncertain event that could have a favourable impact on objectives
C. An event that has occurred resulting in a negative impact on objectives
D. An event that has occurred resulting in a favourable impact on objectives

Answer: B

Question: 2

Which of the following statements about lines of authority and reporting are true?
1, The Project Manager has day-to-day control for a management stage within the limits laid,
2. If a Team Manager forecasts a deviation beyond Work Package tolerances, this should be referred to the Project Manager down by the Project Board.

A. Only 1 is true
B. Only 2 is true
C. Both 1 and 2 are true
D. Neither 1 or 2 are true

Answer: C

Question: 3

Which may be funded from a risk budget?

A. Corrections due to off-specifications
B. Impact analysis of requests for change
C. Implementation of a fallback plan
D. Preparation of the Risk Management Strategy

Answer: C

Question: 4

What is the first task of product-based planning?

A. Produce the Initiation Stage Plan
B. Write the Project Product Description
C. Identify dependencies
D. Create the product breakdown structure

Answer: B

Question: 5

How many tasks does the product-based planning technique describe?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four

Answer: D

Question: 6

Which is an objective of the quality review technique?

A. To identify a product’s quality criteria
B. To provide assurance that the project is being conducted properly
C. To assess that a product conforms to set criteria
D. To ensure that staff are properly trained in the quality methods

Answer: C

Question: 7

Which of the following refers to the actions identified to bring a situation to a level where exposure to a risk is acceptable?

A. Risk category
B. Risk description
C. Risk response
D. Risk status

Answer: C

Question: 8

If an informal issue is defined as a problem or concern, where should it first be recorded?

A. Issue Register
B. Risk Register
C. Daily Log
D. Exception Report

Answer: C

Question: 9

Which of the following statements about the Project Initiation Documentation are true?
1. The Project Initiation Documentation is used to ensure that a sound basis exists.
2. The Project Initiation Documentation should be updated at the end of each stage to reflect the current status of a project before the Project Board authorizes a project,

A. Only 1 is true
B. Only 2 is true
C. Both 1 and 2 are true
D. Neither 1 or 2 are true

Answer: C

Question: 10

Which is the purpose of the Change theme?

A. Prevent change to baselined products
B. Identify, assess and control any potential and approved changes to baselined products
C. Establish mechanisms to monitor and compare actual achievements against those planned
D. Assess and control uncertainty

Answer: B

Facebook Comments