Practice ITIL-Foundation Exin ITIL ® Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management Exam With Real Questions

New Updated ITIL-Foundation Exam Questions ITIL-Foundation PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest ITIL-Foundation VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/ITIL-Foundation-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: ITIL-Foundation exam dumps,ITIL® exam questions, ITIL-Foundation exam questions, ITIL-Foundation VCE dumps, ITIL-Foundation PDF dumps, ITIL-Foundation practice tests, ITIL-Foundation study guide, ITIL-Foundation braindumps, ITIL®

Exin ITIL Foundation certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Exin ITIL-Foundation ITIL® exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Exin ITIL-Foundation exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the normal change process?

A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority

Answer: B

Question: 2

Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?

A. To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported
B. To provide training and certification in project management
C. To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets
D. To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
1. Those planned to be delivered
2. Those being delivered
3. Those that have been withdrawn from service

A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: B

Question: 4

The BEST description of an incident is:

A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service
C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not

Answer: B

Question: 5

Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?

A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan; Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get there?; How do we keep the momentum going?

Answer: D

Question: 6

When can a known error record be raised?
1. At any time it would be useful to do so
2. After a workaround has been found

A. 2 only
B. 1 only
C. Neither of the above
D. Both of the above

Answer: D

Question: 7

What body exists to support the authorization of changes and to assist change management in the assessment and prioritization of changes?

A. The change authorization board
B. The change advisory board
C. The change implementer
D. The change manager

Answer: B

Question: 8

Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

A. Continual service improvement
B. Change management
C. Service level management
D. Availability management

Answer: C

Question: 9

What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

A. The value of a service
B. Governance
C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)
D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Answer: A

Question: 10

Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?

A. Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity
B. Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components
C. Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service
D. Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group

Answer: B

Facebook Comments